Phone Nos You must Know

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT
District Collector 2340600(O)/2320050(R)
District Revenue Officer 2340400(O)/2340999(R)
National Informatics Centre 2340631
RDO 2320400(O)/2345050(R)
Tahsildar 2321448(O)/2320619(R)
Project Officer (DRDA) 2340575(O)/2341003(R)
Panchayat Union 2271222
Corporation Office 2326901/3
Corporation Mayor 2346666/9994734519
Deputy Mayor 9842734638/2360111/2361555
Corporation Engineer 2320700
Health Officer 98421 20670/2320670

ENFORCEMENT DEPARTMENT
SP 2340650/1(O)/2340200(R)
D.S.P (Town) 2321150
D.S.P (Rural) 2323093
D.S.P (Coastal) 2326464
All Women Police Station 2323968/2337999
Police Station (South) 2321850
Police Station (Central) 2321400
Police Station (North) 2320051
Police Station (Spic Nagar) 2355311
Police Station (Thermal) 2352721
Police Station (Thalamuthu Ngr) 2360370
Railway Police Station 2321101

JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT
Dist. Session Judge 2323094
Additional Sessions Judge 2327081
Asst. Public Prosecutor 2320242

TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT
Railways Enquiries 2326551
New Bus Stand 2345340
Airport Officer 2271265

MISCELLEANOUS
Supdt. of Customs 2320901
Income Tax Office 2326225
Telecom Complaints Booking 2356198
Telecom GM 2333333
Radio & Doordarshan Office 2310006



Emergency Phone Nos

please note it down

FIRE DEPARTMENT
Fire Service - Tuticorin 2326501
Fire Service - Thermal 2352113
Fire Service - Harbour 2352289
Fire Service - SIPCOT 2340091
Div. Fire Officer 2310107

AMBULANCE SERVICE DEPARTMENT
Govt. Medical College Hospital 2321051/2392698
Highways Ambulance Booth 1033
MAS Ambulance Service 2337337/9843215878/9843137337
A.V.M Hospital 2321762 / 2325461 / 2320733
Sundaram Arulraj Hospital 2322661/2320061
City Hospital 2311348
AVM Ambulance Service 9363306983
SS Ambulance Service - Aathoor 9843241072

HOSPITALS
Govt. Medical College Hospital 2321051/2392698
ESI Hospital 2321582
A.V.M Hospital 2321762 / 2325461 / 2320733
Sundaram Arulraj Hospital 2322661/2320061
City Hospital 2311348
American Hospital 2325438
Leprosy Hospital 2320733

FUNERAL SERVICES
AVM Funeral Service 9363306983
MAS Funeral Service 2337337/9843215878/9843137337
நிம்மதியின் சன்னதி Funeral Service 9344864351 / 2362210 (P.AnthonySamy)
PMP Funeral Service Tiruchendur 9843410425(Muneeswaran)
PMP Funeral Service Tuticorin(not in service) 9843410425(kottiraj)